Skip to content ↓

Larks Hill J&I School                   School Governance Committee

School Governors

Appointed by

Nominated Roles

17-18

Term Start

Term end/

stepped down

 
 

G Miller (Chair)

Parent

Headteacher Performance Management

Pay committee

Exclusions & Behaviour

H&SW

13/04/2015

12/04/2019

 

D Malkin (Vice Chair)

Trust Board

Safeguarding

6/10/2017

5/10/2021

 

A Smith (ex-officio)

Trust Board

 

1/04/2013

Not applicable

 

John Parkin (ex-officio)

Trust Board

 

24/04/2017

Not applicable

 

T Thacker (nee Carragher)

Parent

Early Years

17/12/2013

16/12/2017

 

S Conroy

Trust Board

Attendance

29/09/2014

29/09/2018

 

A Dee

Trust Board

Exclusions & Behaviour

Finance

17/09/2014

16/09/2018

 

A Hutchinson

Trust Board

Exclusions & Behaviour

Curriculum, progress & attainment

Restricted Grants

29/09/2014

28/09/2018

 

J Page

Trust Board

SEND

14/07/2015

13/04/2019

 

Former School Governors with office ended within last 12 months

 

G Lindley (ex-officio)

Trust Board

 

1/09/2016

23/04/2017

 

J Mayhew

Trust Board

 

17/03/2014

31/03/2017

 

K Pearson

Trust Board

 

8/12/2014

15/12/2016

 

K Tyson

Trust Board

 

9/10/2016

22/09/2017