Skip to content ↓

The King's School                           School Governance Committee Attendance Register

School Governors

Term Start

Term End/step down

2017/18

2016/17

Meetings attended

Out of a possible

Meetings attended

Out of a possible

A Newport (Chair)

17/05/2017

16/05/21

1

1

2

2

S Kaye (Vice Chair)

17/05/2017

16/05/21

1

1

2

2

E Briggs (ex-officio)

1/09/2017

Not applicable

1

1

-

-

J Craig (ex-officio)

1/09/2017

Not applicable

1

1

-

-

E Shepherd

6/10/2017

5/10/2021

-

-

-

-

D Wilkins

17/05/2017

16/05/2021

1

1

2

2

K Anderson

17/05/2017

16/05/2021

-

1

1

2

J Gough

17/05/2017

16/05/2021

-

1

2

2

Former School Governors with their term of office ending within the last 12 months

I Prout (Chair)

19/06/2014

16/05/2017

-

-

3

4

D Knight (Vice Chair)

12/12/2012

16/05/2017

-

-

4

4

B Tibbetts (ex-officio)

12/12/2012

31/08/2017

-

-

6

6

G Ayre

29/08/2012

16/05/2017

-

-

1

4

K Berry

1/09/2012

16/05/2017

-

-

4

4

A Robinson

19/06/2014

16/05/2017

-

-

3

4

M Swift

19/06/2014

16/05/2017

-

-

4

4

S Nicholls

 

 

-

-

4

4