Skip to content ↓

Trustee Attendance

Trustee Name

Appointment

Date

Term end/step down

2017/18

2016/17

Meetings attended

Out of a possible

Meetings attended

Out of a possible

P Jones (Chair)

14/08/2015

13/08/2019

1

1

7

8

D Wilkin (Vice Chair)

09/04/2014

08/04/2018

1

1

6

8

J  Appleyard OBE (CEO)

05/03/2018

04/03/2022

-

-

-

-

J Gough

14/03/2013

13/03/2021

1

1

8

8

M K Brooke

09/04/2014

08/04/2018

-

1

7

8

A Clarke

17/05/2017

16/05/2021

1

1

2

3

Former Trustees ceased within the last 12 months

J A Craig 01/04/2013 04/03/2018 1 1 7 8
J Allinson 14/03/2013 04/03/2018 1 1 7 8

U A Murray OBE

14/03/2013

31/03/2017

-

-

4

4